LCS rebroadcast for Oceania

By Riot Benji

Summoners,

We know you love LCS, but some of you don’t love waking up at 3am to watch it. So to try and make it a little easier to get your eSports fix, we’re going to start rebroadcasting LCS at OCE-friendly times.

This won’t interrupt the regular LCS broadcast. For those that want to watch it live on lolesports you can, we’re just giving you the option to watch the rebroadcast at night.

The rebroadcasts will start from 6pm AEST on weekdays and from 1pm on weekends (we’ll start at 2pm when it isn’t a Super Week).

Where can I watch it?

It will be live on the stream page.

How will I know it’s on?

We’ll put links up on the front page and in the client.

SCHEDULE

Wednesday, May 21

EU LCS

  • 6:00 PM AEST – Fnatic vs SK Gaming
  • 7:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Roccat vs Millenium
  • 8:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Copenhagen Wolves vs Alliance
  • 9:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Millenium vs Supa Hot Crew
  • 10:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Gambit Gaming vs Roccat

Thursday, May 22

EU LCS

  • 6:00 PM AEST – SK Gaming vs Gambit Gaming
  • 7:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Copenhagen Wolves vs Millenium
  • 8:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Alliance vs Supa Hot Crew
  • 9:00 PM AEST (approx.) – SK Gaming vs Copenhagen Wolves
  • 10:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Supa Hot Crew vs Roccat
  • 11:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Alliance vs Fnatic

Friday, May 23

EU LCS

  • 6:00 PM AEST – Gambit Gaming vs Alliance
  • 7:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Fnatic vs Copenhagen Wolves
  • 8:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Millenium vs Gambit Gaming
  • 9:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Roccat vs Fnatic
  • 10:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Supa Hot Crew vs SK Gaming

Saturday, May 24

NA LCS

  • 1:00 PM AEST – Cloud 9 vs Team SoloMid
  • 2:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Curse vs Counter Logic Gaming
  • 3:00 PM AEST (approx.)– LMQ vs Evil Geniuses
  • 4:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Complexity vs Team Dignitas
  • 5:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Counter Logic Gaming vs LMQ

Sunday, May 25

NA LCS

  • 1:00 PM AEST – Team SoloMid vs Curse
  • 2:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Complexity vs LMQ
  • 3:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Team Dignitas vs Evil Geniuses
  • 4:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Team SoloMid vs Complexity
  • 5:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Team Dignitas vs Cloud 9
  • 6:00 PM AEST (approx.) – Evil Geniuses vs Counter Logic Gaming

5 years ago


Related Content